Wrestlers compete at Wasatch Intermountain Duals in Utah

 

December 24, 2019



Round 1

113 - Dominic Martinez (Green River) over Thomas Dalton, Fall, 0:00

120 - Hunter Davis (Green River) over Austin Kelly, Dec., 5-2

126 - Trayson Davis over Nathan Campos (Green River), Fall, 0:48

132 - Kade Knezovich (Green River) over Noah Roylance, Dec., 10-4

138 - Zach Weipert (Green River) over Copper Scott, Dec., 10-6

145 - Camar Nunn (Green River) over Tim Bonner, Fall, 3:28

160 - Kadan Wilson (Green River) over Jack Harris, Fall, 7:00

170 - Chritian Slack over Max Orr (Green River), Fall, 2:59

285 - CJ Vasquez over Sage Wilde (Green River), Fall, 1:44

Round 2

Kuna defeated Green River 51-20

113 - Martinez over Julio Rivera, Maj., 13-2

120 - Michael Mitchell over Davis, Fall, 2:47

126 - Zach James over Campos, Dec., 15-12

132 - Knezovich over Matthew Allison , Maj., 11-2

138 - Dante Roggio over Z. Weipert, Fall, 0:37

145 - Preston Owens over Nunn, Fall, 2:57

152 - Jacob Weipert (Green River) over Cael Palmer, Fall, 0:38

160 - Carter Torres over Wilson, Fall, 1:46

170 - Vaughndavid Gregory over Orr, Fall, 3:57

220 - Kaden Lloyd (Green River) over James Bair, Fall, 2:57

285 - Gavin Heindel over Wilde, Fall, 1:01

Round 3

Green River defeated Maple Mountain 47-35

113 - Brock Morris over Martinez, TF, 15-0

126 - Campos over David Swaubers, Fall, 0:00

132 - Knezovich over Cooper Cox, Fall, 4:00

138 - Declan Morris over Z. Weipert, Fall, 2:00

145 - Nunn over Dillan Shepherd, TF, 15-0

152 - J. Weipert over Joshua Biesinger, Fall, 0:00

160 - Wilson over Remington Rasmussen, Fall, 2:00

170 - Andrew Jensen over Orr, Fall, 0:00

220 - Lloyd over Ben Berky, Fall, 0:00

285 - Wilde over Josh Jackson, Fall, 0:00

Round 4

Green River defeated Mountain Ridge 50-24

113 - Martinez over Danny Reyes, Fall, 4:42

120 - Davis over Dallin Banks, Fall, 0:29

126 - Campos over Josh Perry, Fall, 0:43

132 - Knezovich over Isaac Criddle, Fall, 3:56

138 - Z. Weipert over Colton Reading, Fall, 3:21

145 - Cruz Johnson over Nunn, Fall, 3:04

160 - Wilson over Tyler Larsen, Fall, 5:11

170 - Mark Rausch over Orr, Fall, 1:10

220 - Lloyd over Cameron Brundage, Maj., 14-5

Round 5

Green River defeated Pleasant Grove 44-27

Knezovich over Jackson Visser Dec 7-0

113 - Martinez over Chase Armitstead, TF, 15-0

120 - Davis over Max Benson, Dec., 7-4

126 - Campos over Zachary Suiz, Fall, 1:39

138 - Zeke Kelley over Z. Weipert, Fall, 1:54

145 - Nunn over Jarron Kinton, Fall, 2:58

152 - J. Weipert over William Curtis, Fall, 1:47

160 - Wilson over Bridger Parker, Dec., 9-2

170 - Orr over Jackson Taylor, Fall, 4:31

195 - Payton Tucker (Green River) over Cannon Carlson, Fall, 3:04

220 - Philip Boban over Lloyd Dec., 7-6

285 - Kort Wilkinson over Wilde, Fall, 1:06

Round 6

Mountain Crest defeated Green River 39-33

113 - Martinez over Luke Schroeder, Dec., 7-1

120 - Cooper Sanders over Davis, Dec., 11-8

126 - Terrell Lee over Campos, Fall, 4:26

132 - Knezovich over Jace McBride, Fall, 3:47

145 - Nunn over Clay Gunnell, Dec. 14-10

152 - J. Weipert over Zack Smith, Fall, 2:58

160 - Wyatt Larsen over Wilson, Fall, 2:44

170 - Brock Guthrie over Orr, Fall, 0:27

195 - Tucker over Brayden Guthrie, Dec., 11-5

220 - Lloyd over Hunter Schroeder, Fall, 5:13

285 - Sam McMurray over Wilde, Fall, 1:41

Round 8

Payson defeated Green River 45-30

113 - Ethan Boulton over Martinez, Fall, 2:00

120 - Cole Jensen over Davis, Fall, 0:29

126 - Campos over Cole Carter, Dec., 8-2

132 - Knezovich over Wyatt Hone, Dec., 2-0

138 - Trey Hiatt over Z. Weipert, Fall, 1:48

145 - Layne Osborn over Nunn, Dec., 12-8

152 - J. Weipert over Trevor Frank, Fall 0:05

160 - Wilson over Braxton Kilmer, Fall, 0:15

170 - Jason Butler over Orr, Fall, 0:41

195 - Tucker over Louis Williams, Fall, 1:23

220 - Lloyd over Trevor Guzman, Fall, 0:07

285 - Jeffrey Varrant over Wilde, Fall, 0:56

Round 9

Wasatch defeated Green River 48-30

113 - Heath Clyde over Martinez, SV-1, 11-9

120 - Tristan Ocana over Davis, Fall, 1:24

126 - Deklan Kelly over Campos, Dec., 12-8

132 - River Wardle over Knezovich, Fall, 0:30

138 - Sammy Heywood over Z. Weipert, Fall, 1:16

145 - Stockton O`Brien over Nunn, Fall, 0:27

152 - J. Weipert over Alex Hendrix, Inj., 4:00

160 - Wilson over Kolby Cluff, Fall, 5:52

170 - David (Charlie) Fassold over Orr, Fall, 0:48

220 - Lloyd over Alexander Budd, Fall, 1:19


 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 04/12/2020 11:17