Green River Star -

Lady Wolves compete in Cheyenne

 

October 7, 2020



Green River at Cheyenne Central, Oct. 2

200-yard medley relay

1. GRHS A (Lauren Jensen, Lauren Lee, Hailey Uhrig, Lily Munoz), 1:55.78

5. GRHS B (Madison Young, Chezni Rubeck, Brianna Uhrig, Ivory Neher), 2:10.47

200-yard freestyle

1. Alexa Lauze, 2:06.09

5. Amaya Spartz, 2:16.35

6. Emilee Barnes, 2:18.86

200-yard individual medley

2. H. Uhrig, 2:24.71

3. Courtney Clark, 2:31.48

5. B. Uhrig, 2:33.19

50-yard freestyle

2. Jensen, 25.37

4. Munoz, 27.10

12. Rubeck, 30.20

1-meter diving

3, Zella Maez, 184.20

5. Kaili Wadsworth, 160.80

7. Olive Roberts, 155.15

100-yard fly

2. Young, 1:07.56

4. Lee, 1:08.39

6. Madison Moffat, 1:21.62

100-yard free

3. Clark, 1:00.98

4. Spartz, 1:02.34

10. Kaylee Peterson, 1:08.45

500-yard freestyle

1. Lauze, 5:35.40

3. Lee, 5:55.93

5. Barnes, 6:12.53

200-yard freestyle relay

2. GRHS A (Clark, Lee, Munoz, Lauze), 1:48.90

4, GRHS B (H. Uhrig, B. Uhrig, Banres, Spatz), 1:59.47

100-yard backstroke

1. Jensen, 1:01.36

3. Young, 1:10.33

6. Neher, 1:13.06

100-yard breaststroke

1. Munoz, 1:10.34

2. H. Uhrig, 1:10.45

4. B. Uhrig, 1:16.55

400-yard freestyle relay

2. GRHS A (Clark, Barnes, Lauze, Jensen), 3:58.03

4. GRHS B (Spartz, Rubeck, Young, Neher), 4:25.88

Team scores

1. Central: 103

2. Green River, 83

Green River and Evanston at Laramie Duals, Oct. 3

200-yard medley relay

1. GRHS A (Jensen, Lee, H. Uhrig, Munoz), 1:54.17

4. GRHS B (Young, Neher, B. Uhrig, Rubeck), 2:07.78

200-yard freestyle

3. Clark, 2:15.58

5. Barnes, 2:17.45

8. Kelcee Seiller, 2:49.98

200-yard individual medley

2. Jensen, 2:20.68

4. B. Uhrig, 2:35.37

7. Moffat, 2:57.81

50-yard freestyle

2. Munoz, 26.69

5. Lee, 28.23

6. Neher, 29.54

1-meter diving

6. Maez, 158.95

8. Wadsworth, 123.95

9. Natalie Walgren, 120.10

100-yard fly

2. H. Uhrig, 1:06.93

3. Lee, 1:07.59

5. Young, 1:09.03

100-yard freestyle

2. Munoz, 1:00.14

5. Barnes, 1:02.63

8. Rubeck, 1:07.79

500-yard freestyle

2. Lauze, 5:32.26

4. Clark, 6:01.19

9. Peterson, 6:46.42

200-yard freestyle relay

3. GRHS A (Clark, H. Uhrig, Munoz, Lauze), 1:52.74

4. GRHS B (Rubeck, B. Uhrig, MoffT, Barnes), 2:00.26

100-yard backstroke

1. Jensen, 1:02.12

3. Young, 1:06.85

7. Neher, 1:14.55

100-yard breaststroke

1. H. Uhrig, 1:11.31

2. B. Uhrig, 1:13.36

3. Autumn Casey, 1:25.33

400-yard freestyle relay

1. GRHS A (Lee, Lauze, Young, Jensen), 4:01.77

2. GRHS B (Neher, Clark, Peterson, Barnes), 4:30.45

Team scores

Green River, 146; Evanston, 33

Laramie, 100; Green River, 81

The Lady Wolves will travel to Worland and Buffalo for comeptitions this weekend.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 10/29/2020 02:14