Green River Star -

Green River High School honor rolls

 

January 31, 2018



Green River High School recently released it first-semester honor rolls.

To make the Principal Honor Roll students must have a 4.0 GPA with no “I” or “F” letter grades with a minimum of five classes with A-D grade.

Students making this list are Abigail Alcorn, Victoria Allen, William Allen, Hailey Allison, Kelsi Angelovich, Jade Arnell, Kaisa Arnell, Kaitlyn Banks, Samuel Bayles, Ashelynn Birch, Carlee Boden, Kassandra Bohlmann, Caitlin Boyer, Tayla Boyer, Jordan Brady, Hannah Braithwaite, Hannah Burgess, Kyle Cacho, Paxton Castillon, Jonah Christensen, Hayley Cloward, Michael Cobb, Kinley Cochrane, Haylen Cordova, Kendahl Coy, Caitlin Crawford, Karlee Cutler, Taylor Dobyns, Nina Dodd, Aundra Drinkle, Kelsey Erickson, Brad Eveatt, Caitlyn Farnsworth, Liberty Ferrell, Nicholas Findlow, Justin Flores, Emily Foerster, Sarah Foerster, Bethany Friberg, Connor Friel and Jachob Fuss.

Also making the list Heather Gibson, Tate Gnose, Ashlie Gold, Fatima Govea Vargas, Demitria Green, Ashlin Griffiths, Caeden Grubb, Erik Gwaltney, Alondra Hamilton, Mary Harris, Audrie Harrison, Madelyn Heiser, Hayley Hernandez, Kolbi Hester, Hannah Hix, Chance Hofer, Olivia Holmes, Dallin Hoyt, Lauren Hoyt, Levi Hren, Kaylee Hymas, Kyle Ivie, Robyn Jauregui, Ashlyn Jensen, Lauren Jensen, Atlin Johnson, Savrina Karimi, Tavianne Kemp, Dakota Killett, Alexis King, James King, Travis Kloepper, Kirsten Knezovich, Abigail Koivusaari, Dallin Kurth, Jesse Lauze, Lauren Lee, Ivan Leon, Devin Love and Kaitlyn Lucero.

Others making the list are Angelina MacKinnon, Gregory Marchal, Patrick Marchal, Joshua Mattson, James Mc Carter, Nathan McCann, Merika Moffatt, Cherylann Moritz, Janae Neff, Camden Nelson, Nathan Nelson, Olivia Nielsen, Jessica Petri, Liam Pickering, Matthew Pickering, Kelby Pope, Samuel Quick, Caleb Ragsdale, Michael Richardson, Modesta Rocha Olivas, Mikkie Scott, Alexander Shafe, Rebecca Shamer, Kaitlynn Sharp, Jaron Shereda, Emmalee Skinner, Chase Stoeger, Kayde Strauss, Ramsay Taliaferro, Hannah Thomas, Chatney Tirrell, Jacquelyn Vaquera, Elena Wendel, Hailey Westenskow, Jared Westenskow, Thomas Whitaker, Cole White, Erika Wilson, Dakota Wingard, Matthew Winkel, Miranda Jay Wright,Braxton Yeager, Megan Yoak and Harlee Zimmerman.

To make the Staff Honor Roll students must have a GPA between 3.75-3.99 with no “I” of “F” letter grades and a minimum of five classes with A-D grade.

Students making this list are Mckenzee Allison, Jacob Angelovich, Day’isha Apperson, Hallie Barenz, Dioselyn Baista, Thomas Clark, Megan Cleary, Tayana Crowder, Makayla Dean, Andri Dewey, Timothy Erickson, Hailey Finstad, Delaney Gardea, Ashlee Green, Trinity Greene, Abigaile Grubb, Chloe Harmon, Garrett Harris, Thomas Harvey, Gavin Heiser, Kolby Ivie, Ashley Jensen, Jocelyn Johnson, Jacob Kertesz, Carly Kettering, Anna Kimball, Nele Kohler and Elijah Kropf.

Also making the list are Kamilyn Lloyd, Sarah Lockwood, Kaylee Lundgren, Emilee Mandros, Shelbee McFadden, Madisen McGhee, Theodore McGhee, Brett McKeehan, Savanna Mora, Cameron Morris, Kristen Morris, Beyonce Ortiz, Troy Owens, Espen Palmer, Marlan Parker, Ayden Powers, Riley Price, Caitlin Ramirez, Jose Ramirez, Roryanne Ratliff, Kyle Raza, Jason Richmond, Faith Roby, Cynthia Shereda, Sabreena Stine, Cydnee Sturlaugson, Ty Sturlaugson and Madison Young.

To make the Regular Honor Roll students must have a GPA between 3.5-3.749 with no “I” of “F” letter grades and a minimum of five classes with A-D grade.

Students making the list are Tanner Adam, Kaytlin Aguirre, Joseline Alatorre, Ty Alcorn, Chance Anderson, Emmie Archibald, Abbey Atkinson, Kacie Austin, Rylan Bailey, Sydney Beutel, Kevin Bowles, Robyn Bowles, Sydney Brice, Kaylee Carson, Laura Cecilia Donate, Elaine Comer, Rocco Coppolo, Oliver Cruz, Joshua Cudney, Alexander Davis, Michaella de la Riva, Timothy Dodd, Kiera Edmonds, Sydney Ferrer, Sandra Figenser, Teagan Figenser, Brissa Ford, Amber Gambles, Christian Gaytan, Drew Gibson, Leona Grimes, Samantha Hardin, Bethany Haworth, Adeline Hoskins, Kiyona Howard, Holly Hunt, Lane Hutchison, Kameron Hutson, Ashtyn Jasperson, Logan Johnson, Lynzi Johnson, Caroline Jorgensena and Celina Justesen.

Also making the list Kade Knezovich, Brayden Kovick, Elijah Kraft, Sarah Kropf, Domenick Kunkle, Kayden Lancaster, Jon Leininger, Caitlin Lind, McKenzie McGhee, Hailee Mikesell, Anthony Mitchell, Ashlie Mitchell, Alexa Molina, Roy Morin, Adronema Nehring, Kaycee Olsen, Max Orr, Aaron Peterson, Kiersten Plott, Logan Reichl, Emily Reyes, Michael Richmond, Jenna Robertson, Katy Robinson, Sidra Robinson, Kaylee Roundy, Justin Rubalcaba, Isaac Ruiz-Barrios, Sydnee Sanchez, Matthew Seymour, Maryrebekah Shafe, Shelby Simper, Socorra Smith, Selena Souza, Spencer Travis, Zoe Turner, Oran Watts Pavey, Jon Weed and Kylee Younger.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 06/08/2019 20:31