Green River Star -

Green River High School honor rolls

 


The Green River High School recently released its first-semester honor rolls.

To make the Principal’s Honor Roll students must have a 4.0 GPA with no “I” letter grades.

Those making the Principal’s Honor Roll are Emily Allen, Victoria Allen, Abbie Atkinson, Valerie Barajas, Franklin Barker, Georgina Barrios Martinez, Kelsee Barton, Marysa Barton, Samuel Bayles, Katelynn Beckermann, Melanie Bumgarner, Lyndsey Burnett, Evan Carollo, Elena Carrillo, Katelynn Carter, Dominique Christensen, Harold Christensen, Eric Clingenpeel, Reece Clingenpeel, Averee Cobb, Mylynn Collins, Karlee Cutler, Ali Dewey, Taylor Draney, Ian Ebert, Raeanne Ebinger, Arthur Erickson, Kelsey Erickson, Regan Eslick, Margaret Fischer, Lexie Frint and Taylor Frint.

Also making the list are Kayla Gibson, Josie Givens, Megan Golightly, Abigaile Grubb, Alan Halverson, Andrew Halverson, Aspen Hamel, Alondra Hamilton, Anna Harris, Lacey Hart, Patrick Harvey, William Harvey, Haylee Heiner, Natalie Heiner, Hayley Henderson, Hattie Hix, Chance Hofer, Autumn Holmes, Savannah Hook, Kyle Howard, Dallin Hoyt, Holly Huber, Adrun James, Atlin Johnson, Tavianne Kemp, Allison Kloepper, Katarina Knight and Taten Knight.

Others on this list are Reina Kropf, Sarah Kropf, Spencer Kurth, Jonna Lake, Jesse Lauze, Kendra Lewis, McKell Lyon, Carolina Maestas, Jackeline Magana Magana, Sidney Mandros, Alexander Marchal, Gregory Marchal, Patrick Marchal, Cheyenne McMicheal, Miles Moffat, Katelyn Moorman, Cameron Morris, Joshua Morris, Kristen Morris, Vanessa Munoz, Amber Nelson, Cassandra Newcomb, and Candace Newmeyer.

Also making the list are Florine Oger, Aspynn Palmer, Kirsti Patterson, Leslie Patterson, Camry Peterson, Kaylee Plott, Brianna Rath, Braden Reichl, John Richardson, Francheska Riley, Timothy Robinson, Dylan Rust, Breelyn Semon, Maryrebekah Shafe, Kelcee Smith, Akayla Solano, Hunter Spartz, Keiara Staley, Taylor Stoeger, Ty Sturlaugson, Margretha Taliaferro, Tanner Trumble, Anna Ujvary, Jordan Valdez, Tyler Vendetti, Monica Weipert, Cole White, Hannah Wilde, Matthew Winkel and Megan Wuolle.

To make the Staff Honor Roll students must have a GPA between 3.75-3.999 with no ‘I” or “F” letter grades.

Those making the Staff Honor Roll are Kayleigh Allison, Mckenzee Allison, Elizabeth Barker, Karson Beutel, Sierra Brown, Jaymin Carroll, Kamden Carroll, Andri Dewey, Ashlyn Edwards, Chanz Edwards, Jesse Evans, ared Flores, Hope Frey, Kyle Goglio, Leona Grimes, Katie Harsha, Bailey Hill, Moroni Hill and Hannah Hix.

Also making the list are Katherine James, Logan Johnson, Lynzi Johnson, Kirsten Knezovich, Nathaniel Knight, Kody Leonard, Jacob Lock, Sarah Lockwood, Devin Love, Manuel Lucero, Nathan McCann, Caleb Nathan, Emma Nathan, Brian Nussbaum, Michael O’Melia, Taylor Orr, Caitlin Ramirez, Christopher Schalow, Korra Sheldon, Cynthia Shereda, Christian Smith, Shanell Smith, Taylor Sperry, Kyle Thomas, Erubiel Trevizo, Kasey Turnbull, Karen Valerio Campos, Emily White, Dakota Wingard, Paul Wright, America Zarate Garcia and Trevor Zumwalt.

To make the Regular Honor Roll students must have a GPA between 3.5-3.749 with no “I” or “F” letter grades.

Those making the Regular Honor Roll are Kaylyn Allen, Alexis Andersen, Josef Avery, Monica Ayala, Hunter Ball, Natasha Beckermann, Brandy Belcher, Jeremy Bennett, Brendan Bloomquist, Madison Bluemel, Kevin Bowles, Natasha Braecklein, McKinzie Buggy, Gabriel Bunderman, Morgan Burbank, Benjamin Burgess, Alexis Bybee, Emily Cacho, Kyle Cacho, Laci Casper, Amanda Chidester, Alexandria Cordova, Alexander Davis, Anna Davis, Cassie Deverick, Ryan Eveatt, Luke Ferrell, James Foerster, Anna Fossey, Haylee Fredrickson, Caitlyn Freeman, Faith Frey and Chantel Fuss.

Also making the list are Katelyn Gambles, Blake Gelinas, Victoria Gilliam, Tate Gnose, Paulina Grant, Demitria Green, Laura Harris, Ethan Hart, Bethany Haworth, Ethan Heinitz, Christine Hemsley, Ana Hernandez Tafoya,Rebecca Higbee, William Higbee, Shannon Hlad, JanaLee Hoffman, Kayla Hoffman, Colton Hopkins, Lauren Hoyt, Kaitlyn Hren, Holly Hunt, Robert Hunter, Vabsi Ibarra, Deserae Johnson, Sarah Joyner, Lacey Kofford and Brayden Kovick.

Others making the list are Branden Lee, Kaitlyn Lucero, Rubea Mahan, Emma Marsing, Theodore McGhee, Matthew Medina, McCaden Mikesell, Breanna Miller, Ethan Moffatt, Cyro Montoya, Marina Montoya, Eliza Morin, Adam Murphy, Alexis Olson, Zackary Orr, Shawn O’Toole, William Owens, Michaela Page, Alexandra Palmer, Danitza Pena Garcia, Larry Pierce and Paige Pitcher.

Also on the list are Devin Ratliff, Kyle Raza, Amber Redondo, Ashlinn Richardson, Macady Richardson, Jayden Riley, Jennifer Rocha Olivas, Grace Sadler, Jodi Schulze, Mikaylah Shutran, Samantha Stacey, Sabreena Stine, Madasynn Straw, Colton Sytsma, Blake Waite, Sarah Weipert, Curtis Westenskow, Alysia Wright, Megan Yoak and Harlee Zimmerman.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018