Green River Star -

Swimmers win Friday meet at home

 

September 9, 2020



Sept. 5 at GRHS

200-yard medley relay

1. GRHS A, 2:01.65

3. GRHS B, 2:19.11

200-yard freestyle

1. Courtney Clark, 2:12.39

3. Emilee Barnes, 2:20.45

4. Kaylee Peterson, 2:32.64

200-yard IM

2. Lauren Jensen, 2:23.51

3. Alexa Lauze, 2:28.86

4. Hailey Uhrig, 2:31.07

50-yard freestyle

2. Lauren Lee, 27.66

4. Amaya Spartz, 28.45

5. Ivory Neher, 28.78

1-meter diving

3. Zella Maez, 160.35

4. Olive Roberts, 156.05

5. Kaili Wadsworth, 145.80

100-yard butterfly

4. Neher, 1:24.40

5. Madison Moffat, 1:25.12

6. Haylie Gavin, 1:33.54

100-yard freestyle

1. Lauze, 1:00.07

3. Spartz, 1:02.85

6. H. Uhrig, 1:05.04

500-yard freestyle

1. Clark, 5:56.64

3. Barnes, 6:23.34

5. Peterson, 6:53.90

200-yard freestyle relay

1. GRHS A, 1:50.48

4. GRHS B, 1:58.55

100-yard backstroke

1. Jensen, 1:03.64

2. Lee, 1:12.35

5. Haylie Gavin, 1:26.58

100-yard breaststroke

1. B. Uhrig, 1:14.28

7. Autumn Casey, 1:29.93

10. Avah Kellhofer, 1:41.34

400-yard freestyle relay

1. GRHS A, 4:05.80

5. GRHS B, 4:43.22

Sept. 4 at GRHS

Team scores

1. GRHS, 89

2. Lyman, 53

3. Evanston, 26

4. Kemmerer, 18

200-yard medley relay

1. GRHS (Jensen, H. Uhrig, Madi Young, Lee), 1:58.94

4. GRHS B (Clark, Casey, Moffat, Neher), 2:20.66

200-yard freestyle

1. Lauze, 2:06.99

4. Aprtz, 2:18.75

5. Barnes, 2:18.96

200-yard IM

1. Clark, 2:31.73

5. Moffat, 2:55.13

8. Gavin, 3:05.00

50-yard freestyle

2. Jensen, 25.52

4. Lee, 28.41

5. Neher, 28.90

1-meter diving

2. Wadsworth, 163.95

3. Maez, 161.30

5. Roberts, 156.45

100-yard butterfly

2. H. Uhrig, 1:09.75

4. Neher, 1:20.26

5. Chezni Rubeck, 1:21.08

100-yard freestyle

1. Lee, 59.81

2. Clark, 1:00.60

4. Spatz, 1:02.60

500-yard freestyle

1. Lauze, 5:37.89

6. Hailey Tyler, 7:52.08

7. Kelcee Seiller, 8:16.79

200-yard freestyle relay

1. GRHS A (H. Uhrig, Spartz, Lee, Lauze), 1:54.77

6. GRHS B (Kellhofer, Moffat, Rubeck, Casey), 2:11.92

100-yard backstroke

1. Jensen, 1:03.05

10. Jadin Magana, 1:35.45

100-yard breaststroke

1. H. Uhrig, 1:11.14

5. Casey, 1:31.51

8. Grace Schulze, 1:42.22

400-yard freestyle relay

2. GRHS A (Lauze, Madi Young, Spartz, Jensen), 4:05.21

7. GRHS C (Rubeck, Magana, Maya Wiekhorst, Schulze), 5:11.25

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 11/16/2020 06:52