Frostbite 5K results announced

 


5K Results

1. Ryan Achatz, Rock Springs, 18:51.3

2. Jason Maes, Rock Springs, 20:11.0

3. Ethan Sholey, Rock Springs, 20:36.4

4. Quinton Smith, Rock Springs, 2:23.9

5. Justin Schumacher, Green River, 22:27.4

6. Brian Redmond, Rock Springs, 22:41.1

7. Sadie Valdez, Rock Springs, 22:46.7

8. Rilee Rodgers, Rock Springs, 24:01.4

9. Anthony Hodges, Green River, 24:03.2

10. Jacob Eddy, Rock Springs, 24:06.4

11. Ethan Bundy, Green River, 25:56.2

12. Cody Gray, Green River, 26:03.2

13. Martha Walrath, Green River, 26:04.5

14. Shyla Sims, no hometown given, 26:15.6

15. Brady Pennington, Rock Springs, 26:39.9

16. Jonn Margrave, no hometown given, 26:41.2

17. Bryan Burdette, Rock Springs, 26:43.5

18. Dawn Piaia, Rock Springs, 26:57.8

19. Carol Schofield, Rock Springs, 27:02.8

20. Perri Rubeck, Green River, 27:12.9

21.,Tammy Pennington, Rock Springs, 27:33.2

22. Lindsay Malicoate, Rock Springs, 28:45.1

23. Mike Kidd, Rock Springs, 28:49.3

24. Kaylee Hughes, Rock Springs, 29:00.0

25. Bob Wyant , no hometown given, 29:01.6

26. Keegan Gailey, Green River, 29:07.2

27. Bridget Kramer, Rock Springs, 29:25.1

28. Rick Mitchelson, Rock Springs, 29:36.0

29. Nicole Jones, Farson, 29:36.3

30. Jesse Kimble, Green River, 29:36.6

31. Dave Kimble, Green River, 29:37.0

32. Megan Benedict, Rock Springs, 29:38.6

33. Augusto Jamias, Rock Springs, 30:03.8

34. Guillermo Chavez, no hometown given, 30:20.9

35. Kayla Duncan, Green River, 31:05.0

36. Molly Moser, Green River, 31:09.3

37. Cheryl Brady, no hometown given, 31:22.6

38. William Duncan, Green River, 31:29.4

39. Shaun Sturlaugson, Green River, 31:39.2

40. Cydnee Sturlaugson, Green River, 31:40.1

41. Joe Romero, no hometown given, 31:42.8

42. Arlene Sell, Rock Springs, 31:51.6

43. Noah Hemphill, no hometown given, 32:14.2

44. Kaci Pomrenke, Rock Springs, 32:32.9

45. Jason Petri, Green River, 32:46.1

46. Sarah Eddy, Rock Springs, 32:48.2

47. Victoria Hemphill, no hometown given, 32:53.5

48. Kylie Cox, Green River, 32:58.9

49. Sam Eddy, Rock Springs, 33:17.2

50. Lillian Duncan, Green River, 33:39.2

51. Ashley Carroll, Afton, 33:51.6

52. Valerie Boggs, Rock Springs, 34:13.4

53. Kristen Kidd, Rock Springs, 34:16.4

54. Amanda Lamb, Green River, 34:19.6

55. Sherry Bushman, Green River, 35:26.2

56. Kada Stoddard, Green River, 35:44.9

57. Chandra Rasmussen, Rock Springs, 36:02.8

58. Clint Eddy, Rock Springs, 36:57.9

59. Brandon Hutchinson, Green River, 37:32.6

60. Wes Smith, no hometown given, 37:34.7

61. Jill Nielsen, Green River, 38:02.1

62. Stephanie Olivas, Green River, 38:02.8

63. Sue Summers, no hometown given, 38:46.1

64. Amanda Margrave, no hometown given, 38:46.5

65. Camille Hanssen, Green River, 38:48.4

66. Brian Ward, no hometown given, 38:51.8

67. Emily Brady, 40:12.5

68. Terry Pawleska, Green River, 40:21.8

69. Wendy Trujillo, Rock Springs, 40:22.1

70. William Duncan, Green River, 40:33.8

71. Toni Pinkham, Rock Springs, 42:03.9

72. Lando Bomba, Green River, 42:28.3

73. Tamara Creager, Rock Springs, 44:35.8

74. Chelsea Northrup, Green River, 44:40.7

75. David Nussbaum, Rock Springs, 44:44.3

76. Sirena Nussbaum, Rock Springs, 44:45.0

77. Stephanie Roberts, Rock Springs, 46:14.5

78. Kaida Radtke, no hometown given, 46:44.5

79. Kelly Radtke, no hometown given, 46:45.2

80. Barbara Gatti, Rock Springs, 47:26.9

81. Brooke Cecil, Rock Springs, 47:41.5

82. Paul Lovato, Green River, 47:58.3

83. Colleen David, Afton, 50:18.9

84. Kim Putnam, Rock Springs, 50:19.2

85. Jeni Cederle, Green River, 52:25.7

86. Monica Ahlberg, Green River, 52:26.0

87. Dana Eddy, Rock Springs, 56:18.3

88. Valerie Bundy, Green River, 59:33.7

10K Results

1. Ryan Giles, Rock Springs, 36:36.9

2. Hector Ortega, Rock Springs, 37:29.3

3. Owen Burnett, Green River, 40:17.5

4. Bill Jurney, Rock Springs, 41:46.5

5. Eric Urlacher, Rock Springs, 43:55.2

6. Kristin Giles, Rock Springs, 44:19.1

7. Brenda Gray, Rock Springs, 45:55.6

8. Adrian Becerra, Rock Springs, 47:52.7

9. Izyk Arellano, Green River, 49:04.3

10. Andrea Urlacher, Rock Springs, 49:14.6

11. Bill Kuckert, Green River, 52:57.7

12. Josiah Prieto, Rock Springs, 54:37.2

13. Dallas Lopez, Rock Springs, 54:39.8

14. Emily Lopez, Rock Springs, 54:42.1

15. John Pawleska, no hometown given, 55:32.2

16. Mollie Vandenberg, Granger, 56:23.5

17. Sam Cantrell, Farmington, Utah, 56:37.8

18. Laurie Barnes, Green River, 1:02:10.7

19. Chelsea Egbert, Rock Springs, 1:02:11.1

20. Jesse Bek, Green River, 1:04:51.6

21. Gary Killpack, Green River, 1:05:48.0

22. Cindy Bertagnolli, Rock Springs, 1:07:06.4

23. Karyn Jones, Rock Springs, 1:09:16.6

24. Brianne Crofts, Rock Springs, 1:11:53.0

25. Sheila Simpson, Green River, 1:11:53.7

26. Ashley Ehlert, Rock Springs, 1:16:32.3

27. Dallin Ehlert, Rock Springs, 1:16:32.6

28. Josh Knudsen, Green River, 1:17:43.8

29. Caden Knudsen, Green River, 1:17:44.1

30. Danielle Hiler, Rock Springs, 1:19:18.3

31. Brenda Roosa, Green River, 1:19:18.9

32. Annabell Moreno, Rock Springs, 1:23:31.0

33. Danielle Kruske, no hometown given, 1:23:31.6


 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2022